Local Neighbourhood Watch Groups

Find your local group, make contact and come along – you’ll be very welcome.

NORTHERN REGION

Austin’s Road/Turners Marsh

Amanda Cruse 0419 3909 995

Email: acruse60@bigpond.com

Blackstone Heights

Lynne Westlake 0499 828 887
Email: lollylyn@bigpond.net.au
Meets at 31 Blackstone Road
Blackstone Heights

Devon Hills

Phill Canning 0407 138 689

Meets at Devon Hill Fire Station
7:30pm 2nd Tuesday even months

Evandale

Rhonda Mortimer 0419 189 188

Meets at Community Centre 2:30pm on last Friday of Feb, May, Aug & Nov

Gravelly Beach

Colin Bailey 03 6394 7703

Meets at Gravelly Beach Fire Station at 7:30 pm

George Town

Brent Daire 0487 077 748

Hadspen

Gerry Bartley 03 6393 6687

Meets at Uniting Church Centre
7:30 pm 2nd Thursday each month

Kingsmeadow/Youngtown

David Jones

Email: dmjones@netspace.net.auMeets at Kings Meadows Health Centre
7:30 pm

Launceston City

Kyle Barrett 0407 785 373

Zac Lockhart 0427 912 642

Lilydale

David Brown 0427 181 402

Meets at Lilydale Fire Station

Mowbray Heights

Jill Strauss

Email: breely@bigpond.com

Meets at Mowbray Hotel
10:30am 3rd Thursday each month

Newnham (Mayfield)

Malcolm Cash 03 6263 3571

Meets at Archers Manor
7pm 2nd Wednesday each month

Legana

Anne Brelsford 0402 582 402

Meets at the Fire Station

Pipers River

Brian Baxter 03 6382 7171

Meets at Pipers River Fire Station
7:30 pm 1st Monday of Feb, May,  August and last Monday of October.

Ravenswood

Sharon Leonard 03 6339 1913

 

Riverside

Joan North 03 6327 2558

Ian Peck 03 6237 2647

Westbury

Email: joemarg@netspace.net.au

Meets 1:30pm 2nd Tuesday of even months

SOUTHERN REGION

Claremont Combined

Jan Dunsby 0419 328 469

Email: jandunsby@gmail.com

Dolphin Sands Ratepayers Association

Grant Andrews

Email: grantfandrews@gmail.com

Glebe Residents Association

Jeff Beresford 0418 806 348

Email: elainebiggar@yahoo.com

Goodwood Community Centre

Rachael French 03 6272 2560

Email: goodwood@bigpond.net.au

Howden/Tinderbox

Flora Fox 03 6267 2571

Email: cr.florafox@bigpond.com

Illawarra

Wayne Burgess 0408 296 895

Meets at the Illawarra Primary School library at the front of the school

Midway Point

Pat Leary 0419 318 012

Meets at the Pittwater Community Centre
7:30pm 1st Friday of every month

 

New Norfolk

Irene Taylor-Smith 0402 485 552

 Visit our website 

Nugent

Sonia Prestage 03 6257 5285 (AH)

Email: sprestage@clearmail.com

Meetings at Community Centre 

Oakdowns

Cathy Parr 0417 158 116

Email: cathyparr@bigpond.com

Shoreline/Howrah

Maureen Newman. 0417 311 983

Meets at St Thomas Church Howrah
7:30pm 2nd Wednesday quarterly

South Hobart Progress Association

Kevin Wilson 03 6223 1687

 

Triabunna

Managed by Triabunna Police

Ian Izzard 0417 012 758

Meets at RSL Club Triabunna

West Hobart

Paul Turvey 0402 277 545

Meets at Lawrenny Court
131 Hill St West Hobart
7:30pm 2nd Wednesday each month

WESTERN REGION

Ambleside/Panorama Heights

Noel Austen 03 6427 9250

Meets at Mersey Rowing Club
7:30pm 1st Tuesday each month

Cam-Somerset

Ms Pat Martin 0417 584 433

Email: csnhwtas@gmail.com

Meets at Somerset Fire Station
7:00pm 1st Monday each even month

Central Wynward

Rox Snare 0419 892 076

Meets at Sweetness Cafe Wynyard
9:30am last Wednesday even months

Latrobe

Mike McLaren 03 6426 2777

Meets at Latrobe Municipal Chambers 7:00pm last Wednesday even months

Natone & Districts

Angela Bischof 0434 437 828
Email: hxbischof@gmail.com

Meets at Natone Primary School
7:30pm

Friends of Oldina Forest Reserve

Madeleine Wells 0429 134 250

Riana Community Group

Melissa Bell

Phone Burnie Police 03 6477 7211